Chauffeured transfers in Zagreb · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Zagreb with the fare shown first
Zagreb arranges pre-booked transfers in Zagreb (Croatia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Zagreb, each with its page
- Zagreb Central Mosquefrom €24.4016 min
- DoubleTree by Hilton Zagrebfrom €25.2517 min
- Hilton Garden Inn Zagreb - Radnickafrom €25.9018 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Zagreb requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Zagreb and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Zagreb
€24.40
the cheapest route
16 min
Franjo Tuđman International Airport Zagreb → Zagreb Central Mosque
Prices by route
Guide prices in Zagreb, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Franjo Tuđman International Airport Zagreb → Zagreb Central Mosque12.4 km · 16 min€24.40from
- Franjo Tuđman International Airport Zagreb → DoubleTree by Hilton Zagreb13 km · 17 min€25.25from
- Franjo Tuđman International Airport Zagreb → Hilton Garden Inn Zagreb - Radnicka13.4 km · 18 min€25.90from
- Franjo Tuđman International Airport Zagreb → Maksimir14.1 km · 19 min€26.85from
- Franjo Tuđman International Airport Zagreb → Zagreb Central Bus Station14.5 km · 21 min€27.75from
- Franjo Tuđman International Airport Zagreb → Park Maksimir14.6 km · 22 min€28.10from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franjo Tuđman International Airport Zagreb → Zagreb Central Mosque | 12.4 km | 16 min | €24.40 | See details |
| Franjo Tuđman International Airport Zagreb → DoubleTree by Hilton Zagreb | 13 km | 17 min | €25.25 | See details |
| Franjo Tuđman International Airport Zagreb → Hilton Garden Inn Zagreb - Radnicka | 13.4 km | 18 min | €25.90 | See details |
| Franjo Tuđman International Airport Zagreb → Maksimir | 14.1 km | 19 min | €26.85 | See details |
| Franjo Tuđman International Airport Zagreb → Zagreb Central Bus Station | 14.5 km | 21 min | €27.75 | See details |
| Franjo Tuđman International Airport Zagreb → Park Maksimir | 14.6 km | 22 min | €28.10 | See details |
Where we take you in Zagreb
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Franjo Tuđman International Airport Zagreb
from €24.40Airport
Ul. Rudolfa Fizira 21, 10410, Velika Gorica
See prices and book →Military Airport Cerklje at Krka
from €44.35Airport
Župeča Vas, Slovenia
See prices and book →Kustosija
from €36.50Station
10090, Stenjevec, Zagreb, Croatia
See prices and book →Maksimir
from €26.85Station
10000, Peščenica - Žitnjak, Zagreb, Croatia
See prices and book →Podsused Stajalište
from €41.85Station
10090, Podsused – Vrapče, Zagreb, Croatia
See prices and book →Sesvete
from €28.45Station
10360, Sesvete, Croatia
See prices and book →Zagreb Central Bus Station
from €27.75Station
10000, Trnje, Zagreb, Croatia
See prices and book →Zagreb Glavni Kolod Train Station
from €30.50Station
Trg Kralja Tomislava 12, 10000, Zagreb
See prices and book →Children's Hospital Zagreb
from €31.60Hospital
Ul. Vjekoslava Klaića 16, 10000, Zagreb
See prices and book →Clinical Hospital "Sveti Duh"
from €36.60Hospital
Ul. Sveti Duh 64, 10000, Zagreb
See prices and book →Clinical Hospital Dubrava
from €33.15Hospital
Avenija Gojka Šuška 6, 10000, Zagreb
See prices and book →KBC Zagreb - Rebro - zelena zgrada
from €30.20Hospital
Ulica Mije Kišpatića 12, 10000, Zagreb
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Zagreb?
In Zagreb and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Zagreb centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Zagreb?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Zagreb?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Zagreb?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Zagreb, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car